Sign In | Join Free | My udpf.com
udpf.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Automotive & Motorcycle Parts Agent >

High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station

Categories Metal Gear Motor
Brand Name: Zhaowei
Model Number: ZWMD016016-256
Certification: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type: micro geared motor
Voltage: 6 V or customised
Application: Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.
Material: metal
Diameter: 16mm
Reduction Ratio: 256 or customised
Rated Load Torque: 729 gf.cm
Rated Load Speed: 23 rpm
No Load Speed: 31 rpm
No Load Current: 340 mA MAX
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station

    High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station


    Specifications

    ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
    RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
    VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
    VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
    ZWMD016016-966.0821456333536535.743.63500100009616.7
    ZWMD016016-1146.0541454233554753.6350010000144
    ZWMD016016-2166.0361452833582080.4300010000216
    ZWMD016016-2566.0311452334072971.546.950001000025620
    ZWMD016016-3846.020145163401094107500010000384
    ZWMD016016-5766.014145103401640161500010000576
    ZWMD016016-8646.0914573402460241500010000864
    ZWMD016016-12966.06145534035003433500100001296

    above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


    Description


    Technical Parameter

    diameter

    16mm

    motor

    DC brush motor

    noise level

    less than 40dB

    life time

    500 hours

    working temperature

    -40 to 95℃

    Axial clearance

    <0.3mm

    Certification

    ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

    OSD Language

    English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

    Suitable for

    Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.

    The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


    Quality Control

    * Life Test

    * Noise Test

    * Water-proof Test

    * Salt Spray Test : salt spray can test the products’ resistance to corrosion
    * Impact Test
    * Storage Test : being stored under normal temperature for 1 or 2 years to test stability
    * Environmental Related Substance


    Competitive Advantage

    • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
    • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
    • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
    • Competitive Price
    • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
    • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
    • Quality Approvals
    • Small Orders Accepted
    • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
    • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc

    Main Products


    1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
    2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
    Output speed: 5-2000rpm,
    Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
    Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
    3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
    4) Precise electromechanical motion module


    Applications



    Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.


    2D Drawing


    Product Tags:

    low rpm gear motor

      

    micro geared motor

      
    Cheap High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 udpf.com. All rights reserved.